MANDATE

Spacious apartment with a panoramic terrace and impressive views in a boutique building in Boyana district

Price:

333 333 (1 667 €/m 2)

*The prices and availability of vacant properties in the project are indicative. For up-to-date pricing information, please contact us!

Ref. Number: Kbs 140086 / 3830

Location: Boyana / Sofia map

Building/complex type: Residential

Housing areas: 200 m 2

Types of properties in the building/complex: 3-bedroom apartments

Ref. Number: Kbs 140086 / 3830

Location: Boyana / Sofia

Building/complex type: Residential

Building/complex class:  

Housing areas: 200 m 2

Project description
NO BUYER'S COMMISSION!

We present to you a two-bedroom apartment with panoramic city views, located in one of the most prestigious and green parts of Boyana district, right next to the forest and close to Vitosha Nature Park. The property is located in a boutique residential building with ACT 16 of 2025, consisting of a small number of apartments, which guarantees peace, privacy and a high standard of living.

The location is extremely communicative, with quick access to Bulgaria Blvd., the Ring Road and the main exits of Sofia towards the southern Black Sea coast and the mountains. Just a few minutes' walk away is a picturesque forest trail, and in the immediate vicinity there are restaurants, a supermarket and convenient public transport.

The apartment is located on the fourth floor of five, with a total area of approximately 200 sq m, of which 126 sq m of living area and a spacious panoramic terrace with 55 sq m. area, revealing impressive views of Sofia and Vitosha Mountain, which cannot be covered.

Distribution:
-entrance hall;
-spacious living room with kitchen and dining room with French windows and panoramic views of the city;
-two bedrooms;
-two bathrooms;
-large panoramic terrace.

The property offers the possibility of being converted into a four-bedroom apartment, making it suitable for both a family home and a commercial property.

The apartment is offered in a state of completion according to Bulgarian Construction Standards, with the following characteristics:
-high-class Sch?co PVC joinery with triple glazing;
- gas heating and wiring for air conditioners are provided;
-Solid armored entrance door;
-Orona elevator;
-luxuriously furnished common areas;
-built video surveillance system.

The building is energy class A, equipped with high-quality thermal insulation systems.
The property has a basement included in the price.
There is an option to purchase an underground parking space.

The owners of the building value the tranquility, the proximity to nature and the architectural concept of the project, combining a modern vision and a feeling of living close to nature.

We look forward to your inquiry.

If you would like to arrange a viewing of a property that interests you, or to visit one of our offices, please contact us. To arrange a day and time for a meeting or viewing, you can call the phone number listed in the ad or send an inquiry via e-mail. Our consultant will assist you with all the necessary details and will arrange a time convenient for you.

Are you looking for the right property for you?

Do not hesitate to contact us and tell us about your needs and preferences. Our team will conduct a thorough market research to offer you properties that exactly meet your criteria. We have an exceptional portfolio of high-quality and exclusive homes that are available only to our clients. To be the first to receive information about them – contact us.

Additional services

As a valued client of our company, you will have the privilege of using the services of our experienced legal team completely free of charge. In addition, we offer comprehensive solutions, including property insurance, free financial consulting, as well as favorable financing conditions. Our services also extend to the field of resale, rental and property management. We provide high-quality renovation and furniture through specialized companies that are part of our corporate group and are our long-standing professional partners.

Viewings
We are ready to organize a viewing of this property at a time convenient for you. Please contact the responsible estate agent and inform them when you would like to have viewings arranged. We can also help you with flight tickets and hotel booking, as well as with travel insurance.

Property reservation
You can reserve this property with a non-refundable deposit of 2,000 Euro, payable by credit card or by bank transfer to our company bank account. After receiving the deposit the property will be marked as reserved, no further viewings will be carried out with other potential buyers, and we will start the preparation of the necessary documents for completion of the deal. Please contact the responsible estate agent for more information about the purchase procedure and the payment methods.

After sale services
We are a reputable company with many years of experience in the real estate business. Thus, we will be with you not only during the purchase process, but also after the deal is completed, providing you with a wide range of additional services tailored to your requirements and needs, so that you can fully enjoy your property in Bulgaria. The after sale services we offer include property insurance, construction and repair works, furniture, accounting and legal assistance, renewal of contracts for electricity, water, telephone and many more.

More properties with similar characteristics

Boutique building at the foot of Vitosha mountain - Boyana quarter

Boyana / Sofia / Sofia / Bulgaria map

Property prices: 172 072 - 719 504(excluding VAT)

Prices per m²: 2 630 - 2 930 €/m 2 (excluding VAT)

NEW
LISTING
SECONDARY
SALE
COMPLETED
PROJECT

Four-room apartment in an innovative, energy-efficient residential building with a photovoltaic installation

Manastirski Livadi - East / Sofia / Sofia / Bulgaria map

Area: 172.35 m 2

Price: 448 110 € /// 2 600 €/m 2

SECONDARY
SALE
COMPLETED
PROJECT

Three-bedroom apartment for sale in Oborishte district, next to Zaimov Park

Oborishte / Sofia / Sofia / Bulgaria map

Area: 186.94 m 2

Price: 600 000 € /// 3 210 €/m 2

...As a proven specialist, Stonehard PREMIER works on the market positioning and sales of numerous new construction projects, the implementation of which has been entrusted to us by leading entrepreneurial companies in Bulgaria and abroad...

Select this option and we will notify you by email if there are any changes to the offer status, for example:

• Price change;

• The property entered into a promotional offer;

• The property is reserved or sold;

• Other news related to the property.

• The property is removed from sale;

You can easily unsubscribe from notifications whenever you want.
The area of properties in Dubai / UAE is calculated in square feet. All areas in this offer are automatically converted to square meters using the formula 1 sq.m = 10.7639 sq.ft.
The landlord pays for electricity, water, heating/cooling, internet, cable TV and solid waste disposal.
The original price of the property is stated in the local currency, the dirham (AED). The price stated in a currency other than the dirham is indicative and is automatically calculated using a cross rate that we update 4 times a day. Therefore, the price stated in a currency other than the dirham (AED) varies constantly, although within small limits.
Prices are approximate. For an absolutely accurate price calculation and offer, please contact the responsible consultant!
Select this option and you will start receiving new offers with a similar investment subject and located in the same area.
You will receive all new offers and current information about our activities by email.