NEW
LISTING
SECONDARY
SALE
COMPLETED
PROJECT

One-bedroom apartments in a new residential complex with modern architecture and a peaceful environment in the Dragalevtsi district

Price:

218 500 (2 745 €/m 2)

*The prices and availability of vacant properties in the project are indicative. For up-to-date pricing information, please contact us!

Ref. Number: AP 140142 / 4455

Location: Dragalevtsi / Sofia map

Building/complex type: Residential

Housing areas: 79.60 m 2

Types of properties in the building/complex: 1-bedroom apartments

Ref. Number: AP 140142 / 4455

Location: Dragalevtsi / Sofia

Building/complex type: Residential

Building/complex class:  

Housing areas: 79.60 m 2

Project description
We present an apartment in a new residential complex with a modern vision and a carefully designed living environment, located in the Dragalevtsi district - one of the preferred areas at the foot of Vitosha Mountain. The complex combines contemporary architecture, functional living spaces and organized internal infrastructure, creating comfort and tranquility for the residents.

The complex offers quick and convenient access to the Ring Road, the central city, Sofia Airport, Paradise Center, the business areas in the southern part of the city, as well as to major shopping areas, schools, kindergartens and sports centers. In close proximity are the natural routes of Vitosha, providing opportunities for an active lifestyle and recreation in nature.

The project was implemented with Act 16 and consists of four five-story multi-family buildings, located around a richly landscaped interior space with a park element and recreational areas. The total developed built-up area is 18,012.90 m2., and the complex has 120 apartments, two underground levels with 86 garages, 73 parking spaces and 49 storage rooms.

The architectural concept is distinguished by clean lines, modern facade solutions and a balanced use of natural materials and light tones. Each of the buildings has a separate entrance, oriented towards the interior of the complex, which contributes to a feeling of privacy, security and a well-organized living environment.

The apartment is a one-bedroom apartment, located on the 1st floor and has a total area of 79.60 m2.

The living area is 65.71 sq m, the common areas are 13.89 sq m and has the following distribution:
• corridor;
• living room with kitchen and dining area,
• bedroom;
• bathroom with toilet;
• terrace.

The apartments are designed with attention to natural light, functional layout and convenience in everyday life. The spacious rooms, open layouts and terraces create a feeling of space and comfort, and the variety of apartments allows for a choice according to the different needs of the future owners.

Technical characteristics:

• Suspended ventilated facade in combination with silicone plaster;
• KONE elevators;
• High-class aluminum joinery Cortizo;
• Armored entrance doors Dierre;
• Underground parking with two separate entrances;
• Separate garages and parking spaces;
• Own treatment plant;
• Controlled access and organized common areas;
• Landscaped courtyard with a park element;

Maintenance fee:

The indicative maintenance fee is 0.60 EUR/sq m including VAT. The owners will be offered options for choosing a maintenance company, and the decision will be fully tailored to the preferences of the residents.

The complex is suitable both for own use and as a long-term investment, thanks to the location, the quality of construction and the overall concept for a modern residential environment.

For the convenience of the residents, underground parking, storage rooms and a private water treatment plant are provided, which complement the overall concept of a modern residential complex with a practical and well-organized environment.

We look forward to your inquiry.

If you would like to arrange a viewing of a property that interests you, or to visit one of our offices, please contact us. To arrange a day and time for a meeting or viewing, you can call the phone number listed in the ad or send an inquiry via e-mail. Our consultant will assist you with all the necessary details and will arrange a time convenient for you.

Are you looking for the right property for you?

Do not hesitate to contact us and tell us about your needs and preferences. Our team will conduct a thorough market research to offer you properties that exactly meet your criteria. We have an exceptional portfolio of high-quality and exclusive homes that are available only to our clients. To be the first to receive information about them – contact us.

Additional services

As a valued client of our company, you will have the privilege of using the services of our experienced legal team completely free of charge. In addition, we offer comprehensive solutions, including property insurance, free financial consulting, as well as favorable financing conditions. Our services also extend to the field of resale, rental and property management. We provide high-quality renovation and furniture through specialized companies that are part of our corporate group and are our long-standing professional partners.

Viewings
We are ready to organize a viewing of this property at a time convenient for you. Please contact the responsible estate agent and inform them when you would like to have viewings arranged. We can also help you with flight tickets and hotel booking, as well as with travel insurance.

Property reservation
You can reserve this property with a non-refundable deposit of 2,000 Euro, payable by credit card or by bank transfer to our company bank account. After receiving the deposit the property will be marked as reserved, no further viewings will be carried out with other potential buyers, and we will start the preparation of the necessary documents for completion of the deal. Please contact the responsible estate agent for more information about the purchase procedure and the payment methods.

After sale services
We are a reputable company with many years of experience in the real estate business. Thus, we will be with you not only during the purchase process, but also after the deal is completed, providing you with a wide range of additional services tailored to your requirements and needs, so that you can fully enjoy your property in Bulgaria. The after sale services we offer include property insurance, construction and repair works, furniture, accounting and legal assistance, renewal of contracts for electricity, water, telephone and many more.

More properties with similar characteristics
NEW
LISTING
SECONDARY
SALE
COMPLETED
PROJECT

Dragalevtsi / Sofia / Sofia / Bulgaria map

Area: 84.78 m 2

Price: 223 250 € /// 2 633 €/m 2

NEW
LISTING
SECONDARY
SALE
COMPLETED
PROJECT

Spacious one-bedroom apartment for sale with a yard and ACT 16

Boyana / Sofia / Sofia / Bulgaria map

Area: 105 m 2

Price: 260 000 € /// 2 476 €/m 2

PROJECT

Boutique one-bedroom apartment with designer interior in KANSO

Pavlovo / Sofia / Sofia / Bulgaria map

Area: 72 m 2

Price: 250 000 € /// 3 472 €/m 2

...As a proven specialist, Stonehard PREMIER works on the market positioning and sales of numerous new construction projects, the implementation of which has been entrusted to us by leading entrepreneurial companies in Bulgaria and abroad...

Select this option and we will notify you by email if there are any changes to the offer status, for example:

• Price change;

• The property entered into a promotional offer;

• The property is reserved or sold;

• Other news related to the property.

• The property is removed from sale;

You can easily unsubscribe from notifications whenever you want.
The area of properties in Dubai / UAE is calculated in square feet. All areas in this offer are automatically converted to square meters using the formula 1 sq.m = 10.7639 sq.ft.
The landlord pays for electricity, water, heating/cooling, internet, cable TV and solid waste disposal.
The original price of the property is stated in the local currency, the dirham (AED). The price stated in a currency other than the dirham is indicative and is automatically calculated using a cross rate that we update 4 times a day. Therefore, the price stated in a currency other than the dirham (AED) varies constantly, although within small limits.
Prices are approximate. For an absolutely accurate price calculation and offer, please contact the responsible consultant!
Select this option and you will start receiving new offers with a similar investment subject and located in the same area.
You will receive all new offers and current information about our activities by email.