NEW
LISTING
SECONDARY
SALE
COMPLETED
PROJECT

New high-class two-bedroom apartment with a courtyard terrace in a premium complex

Price:

558 000 (3 930 €/m 2)

*The prices and availability of vacant properties in the project are indicative. For up-to-date pricing information, please contact us!

Ref. Number: SOF-140247 / 2932

Location: Krustova Vada / Sofia map

Building/complex type: Residential

Housing areas: 142 m 2

Types of properties in the building/complex: 2-bedroom apartments

Ref. Number: SOF-140247 / 2932

Location: Krustova Vada / Sofia

Building/complex type: Residential

Building/complex class:  

Housing areas: 142 m 2

Project description
We offer an elegant and spacious, two-bedroom apartment, with its own courtyard terrace, in the prestigious gated complex South End Residences, located next to Cherni Vrah Blvd. - one of the most desirable locations in Sofia. Close to a stop of 4 bus lines, as well as 300 m from a future metro station. Easy access to Paradise Center mall, Vitosha metro station, Lidl, Fantastico.

The apartment has an excellent balanced distribution and a built-up area of 130.52 sq m (108.50 sq m net area, excluding the courtyard terrace), with a feeling of space, comfort and coziness.

Distribution :
• Spacious and bright living room with dining area (36 sq m), with French windows;
• Large open-plan corner kitchen;
• Two separate bedrooms of excellent size (17.33 sq m and 15.56 sq m), with the master bedroom having its own bathroom;
• Second bathroom with toilet;
• Functional entrance hall;
• Storage/laundry room;
• Yard terrace - 12 sq. m;
• Balcony - 3.5 sq. m.

The nearly 12 sq m south-facing terrace , furnished with garden furniture, is a strong addition to the excellent layout of the apartment, making it excellent for lovers of outdoor spaces.

The apartment is offered fully furnished and equipped , including the latest generation Samsung QLED TVs (65 and 60 inches). The interior is executed without compromise - with high-class materials, design solutions and equipment, and the furniture is high-quality and custom-made.

Main interior specifications:
• Flooring: natural oak parquet and Italian Marazzi granite tiles;
• 2 stylish bathrooms with Italian granite tiles and high-class sanitary equipment - Grohe and Rocca;
• Custom-made kitchen with Marazzi golden white lux countertop and built-in appliances;
• Italian and Spanish furniture, LED lighting and designer granite wall accents;
• Dining room with a massive table for up to 8 people;
• Laundry room with separate dryer and washing machine;
• High-class Reynaers aluminum windows with triple glazing.
• Electrical appliances - high-end Bosch series (double-door refrigerator, oven, hob, extractor hood, dishwasher, separate washing machine and dryer.

The exposure of the apartment is south/north, which provides abundant sunlight in the living room throughout the day.

The heating is gas, and the cooling is via a high-end Mitsubishi split air conditioning system.

The complex offers:
• Controlled access, 24/7 video surveillance and live security;
• Private park, recreation areas and playground;
• Spacious indoor parking with parking spaces and garages on two levels - ground floor and -1;
• Commercial premises and excellently maintained common areas;
• The location is strategic – close to Paradise Center, a large food hypermarket, convenient public transport and a future metro station;
• The apartment comes with the option to purchase a single parking space in the complex's indoor parking lot, as well as a double garage (51.26 sq m).

This apartment is the perfect choice for people looking for a combination of high quality, functionality, privacy and a prestigious urban environment.

Viewings
We are ready to organize a viewing of this property at a time convenient for you. Please contact the responsible estate agent and inform them when you would like to have viewings arranged. We can also help you with flight tickets and hotel booking, as well as with travel insurance.

Property reservation
You can reserve this property with a non-refundable deposit of 2,000 Euro, payable by credit card or by bank transfer to our company bank account. After receiving the deposit the property will be marked as reserved, no further viewings will be carried out with other potential buyers, and we will start the preparation of the necessary documents for completion of the deal. Please contact the responsible estate agent for more information about the purchase procedure and the payment methods.

After sale services
We are a reputable company with many years of experience in the real estate business. Thus, we will be with you not only during the purchase process, but also after the deal is completed, providing you with a wide range of additional services tailored to your requirements and needs, so that you can fully enjoy your property in Bulgaria. The after sale services we offer include property insurance, construction and repair works, furniture, accounting and legal assistance, renewal of contracts for electricity, water, telephone and many more.

More properties with similar characteristics
PROJECT

Two-bedroom apartment in a modern new building a minute's walk from the metro station

Ovcha Kupel 1 / Sofia / Sofia / Bulgaria map

Area: 111.79 m 2

Price: 245 000 € /// 2 192 €/m 2

SECONDARY
SALE
COMPLETED
PROJECT

Two-room apartment in a modern complex on Cherni Vrah Blvd. in Krastova Vada

Krustova Vada / Sofia / Sofia / Bulgaria map

Building/complex class: Luxurious

Area: 117 m 2

Price: 379 900 € /// 3 247 €/m 2

SECONDARY
SALE
COMPLETED
PROJECT

Three-room apartment at the foot of Vitosha, on Cherni Vrah Blvd.

Krustova Vada / Sofia / Sofia / Bulgaria map

Building/complex class: Luxurious

Area: 112.19 m 2

Price: 336 570 € /// 3 000 €/m 2

...As a proven specialist, Stonehard PREMIER works on the market positioning and sales of numerous new construction projects, the implementation of which has been entrusted to us by leading entrepreneurial companies in Bulgaria and abroad...

Select this option and we will notify you by email if there are any changes to the offer status, for example:

• Price change;

• The property entered into a promotional offer;

• The property is reserved or sold;

• Other news related to the property.

• The property is removed from sale;

You can easily unsubscribe from notifications whenever you want.
The area of properties in Dubai / UAE is calculated in square feet. All areas in this offer are automatically converted to square meters using the formula 1 sq.m = 10.7639 sq.ft.
The landlord pays for electricity, water, heating/cooling, internet, cable TV and solid waste disposal.
The original price of the property is stated in the local currency, the dirham (AED). The price stated in a currency other than the dirham is indicative and is automatically calculated using a cross rate that we update 4 times a day. Therefore, the price stated in a currency other than the dirham (AED) varies constantly, although within small limits.
Prices are approximate. For an absolutely accurate price calculation and offer, please contact the responsible consultant!
Select this option and you will start receiving new offers with a similar investment subject and located in the same area.
You will receive all new offers and current information about our activities by email.